Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Staff Members


Administrative Staff:

  • Matt Thornhill - Principal
  • Stephen Young - Dean of Students
  • Neesa Richardson - Elementary Curriculum Coordinator
  • Emilee Coffman -  Guidance Counselor



Classroom Teachers (Preschool - 6th Grade):


Preschool:

  • Julie Waldvogel
  • Tonya House


Kindergarten:

  • Johnna Cline
  • Ashley Brey
  • Kendall Swanson
  • Samantha Miller


1st Grade:

  • Ellen Buselmeier
  • Ann Chenault
  • Ashley Christopher
  • Stefani Grace


2nd Grade:

  • Ashley Rich
  • Kierra Chandler
  • Brooke Royalty
  • Melissa Watson


3rd Grade:

  • Sara Hall
  • Jenny Bryant
  • Kristi Bell
  • Andrea Partington


4th Grade:

  • Sheree Green
  • Daniel Dixon
  • Anna Lankford
  • Matthew Nelson


5th Grade:

  • David Baxter
  • Lisa Flynn
  • Harmony Hendrick


6th Grade:

  • Michelle Oliver
  • Cathy Miller-Brown
  • Amanda Turner


Related Arts Teachers:

  • Magan Collar - Music Teacher
  • Jessica Stuppy - Strings
  • Shannon Miller - Library Media Specialist/STLP Coordinator
  • Jada Roy - Art Teacher
  • Nick Collar - 6th Grade Band Instructor
  • Keith Stokes - Physical Education Teacher


Support Teachers:

  • Amy Osboe - Resource Teacher
  • Judy Thompson - Resource Teacher
  • Shannon Kanan - Resource Teacher
  • Annie Powell - Resource Teacher
  • Deb Noffsinger - Resource Teacher
  • Jim Hudson - Intervention Teacher
  • Miranda Stewart - Deaf/Hard of Hearing Teacher
  • Stacey Heston - Deaf/Hard of Hearing Teacher
  • Carol Ran - ESL Teacher
  • Jenny Hoffmann - ESL Teacher
  • Amy Schallert - ESL Teacher
  • Laura Dinning - District Psychologist
  • Amanda Degenhart - Occupational Therapist
  • Heather Harris - Speech Pathologist
  • Claire Frost - Speech Pathologist
  • DeAnn McElroy - Physical Therapist


Support Staff:

  • Beverly York - Receptionist/Attendance Clerk
  • Mindy Sunderlin - Secretary / Bookkeeper
  • Karen Manley - Family Resource Coordinator
  • Jennifer Holt - School Nurse
  • Susan Shirley - Computer Lab Teacher
  • Robin Rhoton - Making Better Choices (MBC) Room Assistant
  • Kelly Carrol- Health Aide 
  • Sammi Jo Britt - Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
  • Heather Baker - Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
  • Amy Early - Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
  • Vacant - Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
  • Grace Bockhouse - ESL Assistant
  • Carolyn Jordan - ESL Assistant
  • Jenna Nance - ESL Assistant
  • Melody McCauley - Resource Instructional Assistant
  • Kathy Shrewsberry - Resource Instructional Assistant
  • Nadine Robinson - Resource Instructional Assistant
  • Aneesa Warner - Resource Instruxtional Assistant
  • Amanda Estes - Resource Instructional Assistant
  • Connie Derr - Preschool Assistantnt
  • Stephanie Carpenter - Preschool Assistant
  • Janis Ruth - Title 1 Instructional Assistant (part-time)
  • Johnny Swack - Title 1 Instructional Assistant (part-time)
  • Leigh Williams - ESS Daytime Instructional Assistant (part-time)
  • Shellie Tidball  - ESS Daytime Instructional Assistant (part-time)
  • Sabrina Barr  - ESS Daytime Instructional Assistant (part-time)
  • Amber Stephen  - ESS Daytime Instructional Assistant (part-time)
  • Debbie Ward - Interpreter for the Deaf/Hard of Hearing
  • Rachel Stayer - Instructional Assistant for the Deaf/Hard of Hearing


Cafeteria Staff:

  • Melissa Smith - Cafeteria Manager
  • Susan Goodrum
  • Vacant
  • Vacant
  • Betty 
  • Leticia Early
  • Elizabeth Lee


Custodial Staff 

  • Jason Phelps - Day Custodian 
  • Lori Roberts - Swing Custodian
  • James Turner - Night Custodian
  • Larry Sheppard - Night Custodian