Open vision bar

Faculty And Staff

Jennings Creek Faculty And Staff List

Administration:

  • Cody Rich - Principal
  • Nadina Alexander - Assistant Principal 
  • Cristy Elrod - Guidance Counselor
  • Anna Horne - Education Curriculum Coordinator (ECC)
  • Bethany Childs - Dean of Students 

Classroom Teachers:

  • Preschool:
    • Amber Stewart
      • Ciara Henry (Aide)
    • Kadian Tidwell
      • Akeyla Smith (Aide)
    • Kaleigh Thomas
      • Norma Gilliam (Aide)
    • Kayla Thompson
      • Kellie Palmer (Aide)
  • Kindergarten:
    • Rachel Smiley
    • Alyson Baxter
    • Jessica Lyne
    • Holly Carpenter
  • 1st-Grade:
    • Haley LaPointe
    • Chelsea Gouine
    • Kim Seiler
    • Maddie Lawrence
  • 2nd-Grade:
    • Alicia Frizzell
    • McKenna Hill
    • Sarah Dockery
    • Emily Cole
  • 3rd-Grade:
    • Nicole Taylor
    • Shane Baker
    • Michelle Eversole
    • Janice Coomer
  • 4th-Grade:
    • Natasha Jackson
    • Presley Woods
    • Adam Smith
    • Rasema Hodzic
  • 5th-Grade:
    • Jenn Moore
    • Megan Ashby
    • Patti Nickle
    • Haley Brotherton
  • 6th-Grade:
    • Ellaine Thornberry
    • Susan McCloud
    • Steven Bliss
    • Monyana Shive

Specials:

  • Amy Oliver - PE
  • Natasha Kohlmann - Music
  • Wade Griggs - Library/Media Specialist
  • Gabi Simic - Art
  • Katelyn Leonard - Computer Lab/Tech

ESL Teachers:

  • Danielle Kiser - Kindergarten
    • Zahraa Aldeen (Instructional Assistant)
  • Julia King - 1st-Grade
    • Daniella Harrington (Instructional Assistant)
  • Curtis Willis - 2nd-Grade
    • Huda Hamwia (Instructional Assistant)
  • Lori Wallace - 3rd-Grade
    • Elizabeth Livingston (Instructional Assistant)
  • Chonda White - 4th-Grade
    • Heather House (Instructional Assistant)
  • Sonia DeGroot - 5th/6th-Grade
    • TBD (Instructional Assistant)

Special Education Teachers:

  • Brian Elrod - Kindergarten
  • Mackenzie Arndell - 1st-Grade
  • Caleb Skaggs - 2nd-Grade
  • Veronica Johnson - 3rd/4th-Grade
  • Maria Hendrick - 5th/6th-Grade
  • Terry Farrage - 1st-3rd-Grade (MSD)
    • Deborah Sturdivant (Aide)
    • Jennifer Woodward (Aide)
    • TBD (Aide)
  • Vicki Willey - 3th-6th-Grade (MSD)
    • Wendy Noble (Aide)
    • Melissa Martin (Aide)
    • Linda Vale (Aide)

SPED Assistants:

  • Todd Kessler
  • Glenna McCoy
  • Jenny Pierce
  • Toyette Anderson
  • Kayla Cowles

Instructional Coach:

  • Shante Galloway

Academic Interventionists:

  • Rebecca Litsey

Speech Pathologists:

  • Hannah Renick
  • Baylee Lackey
  • Alexa Rich

Kindergarten Aides:

  • Laura Thornquist
  • Mallory Richey
  • Beth Stamps
  • Jennifer Dotson

Classified Staff:

  • Brandi Gaines - IC Clerk
  • Brittany White - Bookkeeper
  • Caroline Gregory - Guidance Secretary
  • Katie Clark - Lead Cafeteria
  • Jean Schulze - Lunchroom Monitor
  • Tracy Woods - FRYSC
  • Amber Faulkner - FRYSC Aide
  • Elizabeth Lawrence - Health Aide
  • Charles Burgett - Mental Health Specialist
  • Gayle Miller - Long-term Substitute Teacher
  • TBD - Library/ISS Instructional Assistant