Open vision bar

Faculty/Staff by Department

Last Updated: 9/6/2021 12:20 AM
Administration

Joey Norman

Principal

Cheryl Bunton

Assistant Principal

Amy Page

Assistant Principal

Colton Isaacs

Dean of Students

Guidance

Jason Esters

Counselor

Emilee Comer 

Counselor

Katelyn Blaha

Counselor

Tori Brumley

Counselor

 

Lauren Kummer

District Counselor

 

 

Amy Daniels

Registrar

   

Jennifer Gibbs

Guidance Secretary

 

Leadership Support

Lauren Tanner

Instructional Coach

Sarah Gentry

Academic Intervention

Behavior Intervention

PBIS Tier 2/3

Laura Thornbury

Postsecondary

Readiness Coach

 

 

              Language Arts                                         ESL                                        Social Studies
Amber Raymond: DH Jaquenetta Ortiz: DH Michael Moore: DH

Kadi Burden

Betsy Johnson Christopher Hightower
Michelle Hawks Hazel Kwaizer Ashleigh Deno
Sheridan Rosser Danielle Wolf John House
Nann Harwood Mark Yager Alana Poston
Lauren Martin   Daren Bowen
Brittany Stewart INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS: Paul Collins
Shannon Thiessen Bob Hammond  
Zeke Wright Milka Kusturica  
Annette Garcia, Spanish TBD  
Kim Davis TBD  
Donna Jo Forsythe: Librarian TBD  

 

               Math                                        Special Education                                       Science
Mary Lee: DH Rhiannon Graupner: DH Dara Carver: DH
Dustin Gentile Carah Maze: Co-DH Aaron Carver
Judy Brooks Alex Bowers Steve Albert
Cassidy Day Cody Clifton Kevin Dick
Jayme Garrett Hannah Beth Stephanski Nathan Dick
Ben Martin Lydia Hood Mark O'Neil
Rejeana Noris Preston Graves Mark Stuart
Kristin Potter Allyson Barnett Dolores Mason
 

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS:

 
  Belinda Thompson  
  Anissa Warner  
  Tim Kaelin  
  Derek Anthony  
  Robert DePrez  
  Krystalin Thompson  

 

                  Business                            Family Consumer Science                         AG
Melissa Powers Chrissy Daigle: CTE DH Ed Hendrick
Faith Hunt Samantha Boles Samantha Moseley
Haley Merriman Sandra Stalnaker  
Natalie Slinker Lauren Tyree  
  Jenna Williams  

 

       Physical Education                            JROTC                                       Arts & Humanities
Emerald Matson CW3 Keith Murphy: DH Alice Orange: DH
Mark Nelson 1SGT John Hurley Brittany Whitlow: Choir
Joe Hood   Jared Sells: Band
Ethan Meredith   Taylor Hall: Strings